Thank you for visiting the Michell Powers Angel Messages website, https://michellpowers.com.  Michell Powers is a professional medium and spiritual guide that provides angel messages and healing throughout the world. Michell has been able to see, hear and communicate with angels all of her life. Michell Powers is committed to helping you through the gift of angels, while also protecting your privacy and complying with data protection and personal privacy laws. This privacy policy is intended to better help you understand how your Personally Identifiable Information (PII) is being gathered and protected on the Michell Powers website.

PII is information that can be used to identify, contact or identify an individual in context. Please read this privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect and otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with applicable US laws.

Your Personal Information Is Protected

You can visit the Michell Powers website without sharing your personal information. However, we may need information from you when placing an online submitting a form. When submitted, Michell Powers ensures that your personally identifiable information, such as your name and email address, will be kept completely private and will never be shared, sold or distributed to any third party. This website, https://michellpowers.com, will always notify you when collecting your personal information. When provided, the website will clearly indicate what the collected information is being used for.

The Michell Powers website has an SSL certificate, which further secures website visitor activity and identity through encrypted Secure Socket Layers.

The personal contact information that you provide is stored behind secure networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have access and are required to keep the information confidential.

When you subscribe to the Michell Powers newsletter, you can easily “opt-out” of the mailing list in an email and we will honor your request to be removed from future correspondence.

Michell Powers will not sell, rent, or lease your personally identifiable information to others. We will not use or share the personally identifiable information that you provide in ways unrelated to your request.

Google Analytics & AdWords

The Michell Powers website follows Google AdWords policies, which can be found here: https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

The Michell Powers uses Google Analytics to improve the usability and performance of the website. Google Analytics collects website visitor data, which is kept anonymous and confidential.

This website utilizes Google Analytics Advertising Features that requires Google Analytics to collect data via advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers for Display Advertising (e.g., Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting). Website visitors/users can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using Google Ads Settings.

Michell Powers collects anonymous demographic information on its website using Google Analytics. You can opt out of this using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-On. We use the information gathered by Google Analytics to further improve our website and target audience.

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to comply with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email: Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

We Honor Your Privacy

Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our homepage or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the homepage. Users are able to change their personal information:

By emailing us

By calling us

The CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

– Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

– Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.

– We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.

– Add to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:

– NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

– Identify the message as an advertisement, if so, in some reasonable way.

– Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

– Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

– Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

– Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email healing@michellpowers.com or follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Michell Powers

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

https://michellpowers.com/contact/

Serena Wholeness
144 East 1200 South
Centerville, Utah 84014

CONNECT

Something is wrong.
Instagram token error.
Load More

JOIN MICHELL'S EMAIL LIST

Copyright 2017 Michelle Powers. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Site Map

This website is the ONLY official source of information about Michell Powers, her workshops, online courses, speaking events, and other proprietary information.

Contact Michell for a Personal Appointment

Would you like to meet with Michell?

Michell will contact you soon to set up an appointment

Learn to communicate with angels

Yes you can! Sign up to be the first to know about our soon to be released Angel Basics Course

We will notify you when online courses are ready!

Join Michell's Email List

Join Michell's email list to receive special updates on events and inspirational messages to inspire and uplift.

You have Successfully Subscribed!